FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: TREE HOUSE EDUCATION & ACCESSORIES LTD.
NSE Symbol: TREEHOUSE
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED

Standalone

Description MAR-22* DEC-21 SEP-21 JUN-21 MAR-21*
Revenue155.00149.00157.00139.00366.63
Other Income1,212.0026.000.000.0033.83
Total Income1,367.00175.00157.00139.00400.46
Expenditure740.001,935.001,336.00853.001,197.05
EBITDA827.00-1,557.0033.00-1.00-47.02
EBITDA Margin (%)60.50-889.7121.02-0.72-11.74
Interest160.00156.00168.00142.00151.40
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)4.92-10.28-6.02-4.03-4.26
Depreciation40.0047.001,044.00571.00598.17
PBT627.00-1,760.00-1,179.00-714.00-796.59
Tax78.000.000.000.00-12.73
Net Profit/Loss934.00-1,761.00-1,179.00-714.00-1,665.68
PAT Margin (%)68.32-1,006.29-750.96-513.67-415.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.21-4.16-2.79-1.69-3.94
CEPS (Rs.)2.30-4.05-0.32-0.34-2.52
OPM(%)533.55-1,044.9721.02-0.72-12.82
NPM(%)602.58-1,181.88-750.96-513.67-454.32