FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: TREE HOUSE EDUCATION & ACCESSORIES LTD.
NSE Symbol: TREEHOUSE
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED

Standalone

Description SEP-21 JUN-21 MAR-21* DEC-20 SEP-20
Revenue157.00139.00366.6354.0061.00
Other Income0.000.0033.830.001.00
Total Income157.00139.00400.4654.0062.00
Expenditure1,336.00853.001,197.05875.00848.00
EBITDA33.00-1.00-47.02-77.00-28.00
EBITDA Margin (%)21.02-0.72-11.74-142.59-45.16
Interest168.00142.00151.40137.00130.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)-6.02-4.03-4.26-4.99-5.05
Depreciation1,044.00571.00598.17607.00628.00
PBT-1,179.00-714.00-796.59-821.00-786.00
Tax0.000.00-12.730.000.00
Net Profit/Loss-1,179.00-714.00-1,665.68-821.00-786.00
PAT Margin (%)-750.96-513.67-415.94-1,520.37-1,267.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-2.79-1.69-3.94-1.94-3.72
CEPS (Rs.)-0.32-0.34-2.52-0.51-0.37
OPM(%)21.02-0.72-12.82-142.59-45.90
NPM(%)-750.96-513.67-454.32-1,520.37-1,288.52